27, Cambridge Way, CB9 9HL
27 Cambridge Way is a 98 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £112,500 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2009 £112,500 19.3% 16.3% Aug 2005 £59,820 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Cambridge Way.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,147 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,496 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £112,500 £1,148 £244,589 £2,496 Aug 2005 £59,820 £610 £120,589 £1,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Cambridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Cambridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: