Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2009 £121,000 79.7% 76.7%
May 2009 £99,000 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,592 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,167 per square metre (£294 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2009 £121,000 £1,592 £240,722 £3,167
May 2009 £99,000 £1,303 £191,959 £2,526

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Storrington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Storrington Way.

Photos for 52 Storrington Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
18 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: