28, Bells Meadow, MK15 9DG
28 Bells Meadow is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Willen. It sold for £168,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £168,000 10.0% 7.9% Jun 1999 £62,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,413 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £168,000 £2,240 £331,009 £4,413 Jun 1999 £62,000 £827 £291,441 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willen are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,800 per square metre (£332 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Bells Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 28 Bells Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: