48, Highfield Rise, CM3 6DN
48 Highfield Rise is a 83 m² detached home in Mayland. It sold for £174,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£174,000 on Apr 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Highfield Rise.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,018 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £174,000 £2,096 £333,526 £4,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mayland are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Highfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Highfield Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: