Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2010 £134,000 3.1% 0.8%
Jul 2003 £109,950 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,161 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,884 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2010 £134,000 £2,161 £240,796 £3,884
Jul 2003 £109,950 £1,773 £208,625 £3,365

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,310 per square metre (£239 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Tizzick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2010) for 51 Tizzick Close.

Photos for 51 Tizzick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: