20, Roehampton Gate, SW15 5JS
20 Roehampton Gate is a 292 m² detached home in Barnes. It sold for £2,150,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£2,150,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,363 per square metre (£684 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,689 per square metre (£1,086 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £2,150,000 £7,363 £3,413,256 £11,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 292 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,413,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 292 m², this implies a valuation between £1,878,000 and £2,558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,016 square metres (10,936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL380078
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Roehampton Gate, London
- Owner
-
RICHSTONE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09023741)
Proprietor address: Gladstone House, 77-79 High Street, Egham TW20 9HY, 118 Priory Lane, London SW15 5JL
Price paid on title: £2,150,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Feb 2017
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 2016/7240
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 20 Roehampton Gate
- Description:
- Variation of condition 1 pursuant to planning permission dated 10/11/2016 ref 2016/5405 (Retention of temporary advertising board on boundary wall metal railings.) so as to allow the period of consent shall expire on 31/03/2017 and the advertisement shall be removed by this date. Retention of temporary advertising board on boundary wall metal railings.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 2016/5405
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Roehampton Gat
- Description:
- Retention of temporary advertising board on boundary wall metal railings.