63, Bloom Avenue, LL11 5FD
63 Bloom Avenue is a 143 m² detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £218,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £218,000 Freehold -2.9% -5.4% Dec 2006 £245,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Bloom Avenue.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,524 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £218,000 £1,524 £362,644 £2,536 Dec 2006 £245,000 £1,713 £264,080 £1,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Bloom Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 63 Bloom Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: