Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Sep 2010 5.8% 3.4% £756,815
£294,000 Feb 2003 13.9% 12.0% £742,118
£124,950 Jul 1996 na na £782,282
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,054 per sqm (£377 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 43, Tattenham Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
374 square metres (4,026 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Tattenham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Tattenham Grove.

Photos for 43 Tattenham Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: