40, Rythergate, YO8 3TP
40 Rythergate is a 97 m² detached home in Cawood. It sold for £195,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,271 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £195,000 £2,010 £317,247 £3,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cawood are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,160 per square metre (£206 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 895 square metres (9,634 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Rythergate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 40 Rythergate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 2010/0627/TCO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 40 Rythergate Cawood Selby North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Application for the removal of 21 Leylandii trees along the rear boundary in a conservation area
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: