110, Sandringham Road, SN3 1JF
110 Sandringham Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Swindon. It sold for £169,950 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
£169,950 on Jul 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,266 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £169,950 £2,266 £330,267 £4,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,990 per square metre (£280 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: