15, Mccall Crescent, SE7 8HS
15 Mccall Crescent is a 79 m² terraced home in Charlton. It sold for £222,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £222,000 7.3% 5.1% Jul 2000 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,958 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £222,000 £2,810 £470,710 £5,958 Jul 2000 £113,000 £1,430 £500,884 £6,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £470,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton are now selling for between £4,840 and £5,920 per square metre (£449 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: