56, Ladyburn Way, NE65 9RQ
56 Ladyburn Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Hadston. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £90,000 -6.9% -9.2% Oct 2006 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £90,000 £1,500 £142,963 £2,383 Oct 2006 £118,000 £1,967 £166,723 £2,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadston are now selling for between £1,690 and £3,300 per square metre (£157 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Ladyburn Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Ladyburn Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: