60, Middle Lane, BD14 6DS
60 Middle Lane is a 72 m² terraced home in Clayton. It sold for £110,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £110,000 11.3% 8.4% Mar 2006 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Middle Lane.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £110,000 £1,528 £169,666 £2,356 Mar 2006 £70,000 £972 £115,878 £1,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Middle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Middle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: