1, Haw Bank, CA11 0ED
1 Haw Bank is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Stainton. It sold for £196,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£196,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £196,000 £1,922 £242,770 £2,380 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainton are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,740 per square metre (£239 and £347 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 542 square metres (5,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: