Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2010 £169,000 2.9% 0.3%
Aug 2004 £143,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Chosen Way.

Floorplan 117
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,920 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,368 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2010 £169,000 £1,920 £296,366 £3,368
Aug 2004 £143,500 £1,631 £274,609 £3,121

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucclecote are now selling for between £3,050 and £3,900 per square metre (£283 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 117 Chosen Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Chosen Way.

Photos for 117 Chosen Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: