10, Teversham Way, CB22 3DF
10 Teversham Way is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Sawston. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £205,000 3.7% 1.3% Jun 2004 £162,000 14.0% 12.3% Jul 1999 £84,950 6.5% 4.9% Aug 1997 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,880 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,170 per square metre (£759 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £205,000 £4,881 £343,150 £8,170 Jun 2004 £162,000 £3,857 £368,214 £8,767 Jul 1999 £84,950 £2,023 £369,087 £8,788 Aug 1997 £75,000 £1,786 £371,033 £8,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sawston are now selling for between £4,040 and £4,830 per square metre (£375 and £448 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Teversham Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Teversham Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: