10, Tempest Mews, RG12 9LZ
10 Tempest Mews is a 117 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,448 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £265,000 £2,265 £403,439 £3,448 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Tempest Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: