Property data
Sale history
£77,000 on Feb 2010 (est. today's value: £149,950)
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,069 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,550 per square metre (£156 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke CV1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £121,000 and £184,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 Bramble Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Bramble Street.

Photos for 45 Bramble Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.