1, Foxglove Drive, BA14 7SQ
1 Foxglove Drive is a 98 m² detached home in Hilperton. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £185,000 5.9% 3.7% Dec 2000 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,887 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,140 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £185,000 £1,888 £307,720 £3,140 Dec 2000 £105,000 £1,071 £269,380 £2,749 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/00993/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Southborough Court Park Road Southborough Royal Tunbridge Wells Kent,
- Description:
- T1 - Mature London Plane on the left-side of parking access at 15 Spa Road. Carry out a complete 3m reduction. Reason - light amenity within the complex.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied