126, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JB
126 Sharps Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £480,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £480,000 7.1% 5.1% Dec 1998 £224,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,077 per square metre (£843 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £480,000 £4,706 £925,858 £9,077 Dec 1998 £224,000 £2,196 £1,075,134 £10,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £925,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £724,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C