Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Aug 2010
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,729 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £275,000 £1,608 £466,579 £2,729

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Narborough are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 134 The Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 The Pastures.

Photos for 134 The Pastures
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments: