75, Main Street, CB6 2ST
75 Main Street is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £174,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £174,000 1.9% -0.7% Dec 2005 £160,000 12.9% 11.0% Jul 1997 £58,000 2.9% 0.6% May 1995 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,793 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £174,000 £1,794 £329,284 £3,395 Dec 2005 £160,000 £1,649 £315,039 £3,248 Jul 1997 £58,000 £598 £310,995 £3,206 May 1995 £54,500 £562 £319,752 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,284. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: