33, Geoffrey Crescent, PO16 0QQ
33 Geoffrey Crescent is a 88 m² terraced home in Fareham. It sold for £160,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £160,000 £1,818 £265,587 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,880 per square metre (£268 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: