79, Phillip Street, CH2 3BZ
79 Phillip Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £134,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £134,500 0.1% -2.4% Jun 2005 £134,000 16.6% 14.8% Mar 2000 £59,995 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £134,500 £1,949 £219,940 £3,188 Jun 2005 £134,000 £1,942 £265,152 £3,843 Mar 2000 £59,995 £869 £250,551 £3,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 79 Phillip Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Phillip Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: