142, BA15 2LB
142 is a 116 m² terraced home in Winsley. It sold for £299,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £299,000 8.6% 6.4% Feb 2000 £130,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,529 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £299,000 £2,578 £525,382 £4,529 Feb 2000 £130,500 £1,125 £509,098 £4,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £595,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 371 square metres (3,993 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 13/04015/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 142 Winsley Winsley Bradford On Avon Wiltshire
- Description:
- Renewal of planning permission W/10/02367/FUL (Demolition of storage outbuilding and erection of single storey front and side extensions) in order to extend the time limit for implementation
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 W/10/02367/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 142 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Demolition of storage outbuilding and erection of single storey front and side extensions
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area