12, Erisey Terrace, TR11 2AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £580,000 Jun 2010 -0.5% -3.0% £912,600 £590,000 Dec 2006 22.2% 20.1% £978,090 £190,000 May 2001 na na £732,212 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,801 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Falmouth are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,400 per square metre (£282 and £408 per square foot) . See the analysis of Falmouth TR11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £629,000 and £911,000 (207 m² × typical £/sqm in Falmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Erisey Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Erisey Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 PA17/12224
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 12 Erisey Terrace Falmout
- Description:
- Proposed garage and bin store. Sunroom built over existing store and construction of canopy above ground floor windows and door
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: