48, Chesterfield Drive, TN13 2EG
48 Chesterfield Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Dunton Green. It sold for £220,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £220,000 8.9% 6.7% Mar 1997 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,304 per square metre (£679 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £220,000 £4,074 £394,430 £7,304 Mar 1997 £72,000 £1,333 £423,529 £7,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunton Green are now selling for between £5,070 and £7,190 per square metre (£471 and £667 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Chesterfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Chesterfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: