146, BA15 2LB
146 is a 230 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £675,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Sep 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146.
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £675,000 £2,935 £1,076,575 £4,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,076,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £892,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,324 square metres (14,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 W/11/01367/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 146 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Demolish existing garage and replace with single, stonebuilt garage
- Planning ref:
- June 2011 W/11/01368/LBC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 146 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- January 2011 W/10/03818/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 146 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Create opening in existing garden wall and demolish exisitng garage and create gated driveway
- Planning ref:
- January 2011 W/10/03877/LBC
- Type: