66, RG17 0TE
66 is a 71 m² terraced home in Hungerford. It sold for £288,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £288,000 -2.5% -4.9% Mar 2007 £315,000 7.7% 5.1% Aug 2005 £280,000 16.4% 14.5% Sep 2002 £180,000 8.1% 6.6% Dec 1999 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,923 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £288,000 £4,056 £420,560 £5,923 Mar 2007 £315,000 £4,437 £470,815 £6,631 Aug 2005 £280,000 £3,944 £449,079 £6,325 Sep 2002 £180,000 £2,535 £353,909 £4,985 Dec 1999 £145,000 £2,042 £426,325 £6,005 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hungerford are now selling for between £3,670 and £5,030 per square metre (£340 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 22 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: