10, Bridge Road, GU27 2AS
10 Bridge Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £310,000 4.4% 1.9% Jan 2004 £234,000 14.2% 12.4% Jan 2001 £158,500 34.2% 33.0% Aug 1999 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Bridge Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,686 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £310,000 £2,818 £515,509 £4,686 Jan 2004 £234,000 £2,127 £506,128 £4,601 Jan 2001 £158,500 £1,441 £522,983 £4,754 Aug 1999 £104,000 £945 £422,337 £3,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £515,509. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E