47, Filmer Road, SW6 7JJ
47 Filmer Road is a 149 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £950,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £950,000 8.1% 6.0% Aug 1995 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Filmer Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,375 per square metre (£592 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,050 per square metre (£841 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £950,000 £6,376 £1,348,384 £9,050 Aug 1995 £295,000 £1,980 £2,112,554 £14,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,348,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £1,313,000 and £1,666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Filmer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Filmer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: