28, Westminster Drive, DN7 4QD
28 Westminster Drive is a 127 m² detached home in Dunscroft. It sold for £218,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £218,000 6.8% 4.7% May 1997 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,665 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £218,000 £1,717 £338,394 £2,665 May 1997 £90,000 £709 £335,233 £2,640 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: