Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2010 £315,000 4.3% 1.7%
Oct 2005 £255,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Hillside.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,465 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £315,000 £4,437 £530,036 £7,465
Oct 2005 £255,000 £3,592 £591,709 £8,334

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2010) for 73 Hillside.

Photos for 73 Hillside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: