108, Masterman Road, E6 3NP
108 Masterman Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £175,000 £1,966 £357,230 £4,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Masterman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: