111, Beach Road, BS22 9UG
111 Beach Road is a 127 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £242,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £242,500 8.6% 6.0% Jun 2006 £169,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,909 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,474 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £242,500 £1,909 £441,161 £3,474 Jun 2006 £169,000 £1,331 £310,656 £2,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £385,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 881 square metres (9,483 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Beach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Beach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 13/P/2065/HHPA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Beach Road Kewstoke
- Description:
- Prior approval request for the erection of a single storey rear extension that would 1) extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5.5 metres; 2) have a maximum height of 2.9 metres and 3) have eaves that are 3.2 metres high.
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/P/1580/HHPA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Beach Road Kewstoke
- Description:
- Prior approval request for the erection of a single storey rear extension that would 1) extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 5.1 metres; 2) have a maximum height of 2.9 metres and 3) have eaves that are 3.2 metres high