4, Swallow Park, BS35 1LR
4 Swallow Park is a 117 m² detached home in Thornbury. It sold for £255,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£255,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Swallow Park.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £255,000 £2,179 £412,776 £3,528 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,776. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornbury are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,530 per square metre (£330 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Swallow Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Swallow Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2002 PT02/1847/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Swallow Park Thornbury South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: