11, Apsledene, DA12 5ED
11 Apsledene is a 50 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £145,000 1.8% -0.7% Dec 2004 £132,000 12.6% 11.0% Jun 2000 £77,500 16.3% 14.3% Jul 1997 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,533 per square metre (£514 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £145,000 £2,900 £276,669 £5,533 Dec 2004 £132,000 £2,640 £297,528 £5,951 Jun 2000 £77,500 £1,550 £297,949 £5,959 Jul 1997 £50,000 £1,000 £279,057 £5,581 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: