70, Moat Way, YO8 9TE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£279,995 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £398,399)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,842 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Brayton are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,170 per square metre (£235 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brayton YO8-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £385,000 and £482,000 (152 m² × typical £/sqm in Brayton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Moat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Moat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: