Property data
Sale history
£394,500 on Aug 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Hillside.

Floorplan 87
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,653 per square metre (£618 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £394,500 £4,026 £652,030 £6,653

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £652,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
859 square metres (9,246 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 87 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Hillside.

Photos for 87 Hillside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: