84, Howards Way, NN3 6RP
84 Howards Way is a 55 m² flat in Northampton. It sold for £92,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £92,000 -10.2% -12.1% May 2008 £111,195 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,672 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,582 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £92,000 £1,673 £142,005 £2,582 May 2008 £111,195 £2,022 £114,867 £2,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Howards Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Howards Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.