145, BA15 2LB
145 is a 51 m² terraced home in Winsley. It sold for £220,575 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2010 £220,575 -4.5% -6.8% Dec 2007 £249,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,061 per square metre (£656 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £220,575 £4,325 £360,131 £7,061 Dec 2007 £249,000 £4,882 £389,993 £7,647 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 W/11/02577/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 145 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Crown reduce Laurus Nobilis by 50%
- Planning ref:
- November 2010 W/10/03454/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 145 Winsley, Wiltshire,
- Description:
- Demolition of outbuilding and replacement single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: