5, Farrants Way, HU18 1DG
5 Farrants Way is a 114 m² detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £209,995 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£209,995 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,842 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,402 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £209,995 £1,842 £273,793 £2,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 19/01577/PLF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Farrants Way Hornsea East Riding Of Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey extension to rear
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: