Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2010 £172,000 9.0% 6.9%
Oct 1996 £53,000 na na
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2010 £172,000 £1,607 £319,130 £2,983
Oct 1996 £53,000 £495 £317,266 £2,965

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arlesey are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,710 per square metre (£344 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Carters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Carters Way.

Photos for 68 Carters Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: