1, Alexandra Way, NE23 6EA
1 Alexandra Way is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Cramlington. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £145,000 Freehold 1.1% -1.2% May 2008 £142,000 Freehold 11.1% 8.9% Jul 1999 £56,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,342 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £145,000 £1,343 £219,785 £2,035 May 2008 £142,000 £1,315 £199,485 £1,847 Jul 1999 £56,000 £519 £199,299 £1,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,490 per square metre (£152 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Alexandra Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Alexandra Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: