56, Eleanor Crescent, ST5 3SA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £207,000 Dec 2010 8.4% 6.2% £354,024 £69,950 Jul 1997 0.9% -1.4% £310,503 £68,500 Apr 1995 na na £331,746 - Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,427 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,190 per square metre (£209 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £326,000 and £463,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Eleanor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 56 Eleanor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: