129, Gresham Drive, RM6 4TR
129 Gresham Drive is a 90 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £245,000 £2,722 £512,301 £5,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £512,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,520 per square metre (£415 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £402,000 and £497,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 2345/20
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 129, Gresham Drive, Chadwell Heath, Romford
- Description:
- Loft conversion with a rear dormer. Hip to gable roof alterations. Three front roof lights. (Summary).
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 4942/18
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 129, Gresham Drive, Chadwell Heath, Romford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a depth of 5 metres, highest point of 3 metres and height at the eaves of 3 metres.
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 4347/18
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 129, Gresham Drive, Chadwell Heath, Romford,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a depth of 6 metres, highest point of 3 metres and height at the eaves of 3 metres.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D