Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£795,000 Nov 2010 7.0% 4.9% £1,220,922
£320,000 May 1997 na na £1,024,505
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,559 per sqm (£516 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot) . See the analysis of Weybridge KT13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £752,000 and £1,020,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Weybridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Broadwater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Broadwater Place.

Photos for 16 Broadwater Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments: