1, Lyndhurst Close, HP13 5JD
1 Lyndhurst Close is a 112 m² detached home in High Wycombe. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,232 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £250,000 £2,232 £385,535 £3,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,350 per square metre (£379 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Lyndhurst Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Lyndhurst Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: