56, Hart Lane, TS26 8NL
56 Hart Lane is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £123,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2010 £123,000 6.6% 4.4% Jul 2000 £66,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Hart Lane.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,794 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £123,000 £1,309 £168,625 £1,794 Jul 2000 £66,000 £702 £213,675 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £540 and £1,330 per square metre (£50 and £123 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £125,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Hart Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Hart Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: