78, School Lane, ST11 9EN
78 School Lane is a 114 m² terraced home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £206,250 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£206,250 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,809 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £206,250 £1,809 £362,160 £3,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,160. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 940 square metres (10,118 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: